In 2 years, the Running Water for the Living Water Team has raised nearly $100,000 ... below are the results of the 2017 efforts. Click on the village name to find out more information about each well.

*Note: to search for a runner ... hit "Ctrl + F" then type in runners name.

2017 Harrisburg Marathon

Full Marathon Runners Runners Village Name # People to Use Well Date of Dedication
Solo Runner Dana Cox Thurpu Velugu Palem 200 7-Jan
Shauna DeLong
Tiffany Lewis
Tyler Rhodes Kapavaram 600 13-Jan
Marathon Teams Runners Village Name # People to Use Well Date of Dedication
Asistunnamu (Hope) Kellie Bernard Green Land Colony 450 10-Jan
Jocelyn Mantz
Hannah Strayer
Nicole Valinteno
Beverly Riggins Team Beverly Riggins Chavalipadu 400 13-Jan
Laurene Baker Bandapally 550 11-Jan
Sara Schweitz
Coleen Pickens
Catch Us If You Can Jebby Fregm Chinnamerangi 1500 10-Jan
Katryn Gatchell
Jill Lewis
Philip Strayer
H2GO Steph Elliott Gollapalle 600 11-Jan
Matt Flora
Spencer Gonzaga
Jonathan Grooms
Heart, Mind & Sole Amy Dingus Parapavalipalem 800 13-Jan
Dan
Donnie
Emily
Erica
Stacee
Jeff Lundeen Team Jeff Lundeen Rachapatnam 550 13-Jan
Ben Tiedgen
Mark Weaver
Kim Sanger Team Lynn Barlup Korlapadu 850 13-Jan
Andy Barlup
Kim Sanger
Lucas & Amanda Team Amanda Cox Sharadha Nagaram 600 7-Jan
Lucas Cox
Mandy Davis Team Mandy David E. Ramavaram 150 14-Jan
Dan Davis
Doug Davis
Ronnie Riggins
Matt Riggins Team Noel Conway Kothamunagala 370 13-Jan
Kyle Davis
Vicki Riggins
Matt Riggins
Michael Cox Team Jeffrey Clippinger Pedhakanur 850 8-Jan
Michael Cox
Scott Slayton
Millers with a Mission Chris Miller Kothur 350 9-Jan
Benjamin Miller
Dana Miller
Josiah Miller
Springs of Living Water Drenee Fregm Nampally 650 11-Jan
Matt Gatchell
Doreen Strayer
Rachel White
Team Innerst Melanie Hiester Chinna Dendulur 160 14-Jan
Kara Innerst
Robert Innerst
Tina Moyer
Terra Kirchner Team Brenda Cox Chilakalapudi 600 7-Jan
Terra Kirchner
Stacey Metzel
Sara Small
Water Well Warriors Betsey Miller Babuji 500 10-Jan
Colleen Jones
Deb Fleming
Kathy Lawlis
Linda Weaver Machareddy X Road 350 12-Jan
Michelle Lucas
Nicole Benner
Teri Witter
Amber Brooks Team Amber Brooks Patha Ramavaram 550 14-Jan
Jeffrey Jernigan
Taylor Young
Therapy Squad Jen Bennis
Victoria Bingeman
Krista Bond
Erin Dziedzina
Julie Ellis
Andrew Eyster
Eliie Geiman
Jen Hampton
Erin Horting
Jess Kim
Steve Manbeck
Emily Miller
Jillian Robinson
Nicole Zabriskie

2017 Gold & Platinum Sponsors

Sponsor Name Village Name # of People to Use Well Date of Dedication
Larry & Brenda Cox Yendapally 300 14-Jan
Joy VerLee Chinna Addapally 130 14-Jan
Zavadka Bible Fellowship Boddapally 220 14-Jan
R&S Fence Maisamma Cheruvu 195 12-Jan
New Life Church Bairagipalem 350 7-Jan
Red Land Football Camp Marimadla 600 2-Nov
Justice Tire Neelavaram 130 26-Feb
Anonymous Donor Wells Village Name # of People to Use Wells

Date of Dedication

In Loving Memory of Mariam Hamwey Barri Mamidi 300 14-Jan
Dedicated to the Glory of God Rampa 500 14-Jan
  Narayanapuram 1200 13-Jan
INFO@GPARTNERS.ORG

P.O. Box 117, Blue Ridge, VA 24064 | 540-765-4300

>